traditional rajasthan travels

Customize and Book Agra Golden Triangle New Delhi Day Yoga Rishikesh Buddhist Kerala Rajasthan Tours and Travel Packages

  

Nam Myo Ho Renge Kyo,Daisaku Ikeda,Soka Gakkai International,Bharat Soka Gakkai,Nichiren Daishonin

Day Trip Agra Tour By Train

Day Trip Agra Tour By Train

Duration : 1 Day (Except Friday – Taj Mahal is Closed)

Destinations : Delhi-Sikandra Fort-Agra Fort-Taj Mahal-Delhi

Tour Detail:

05:00 : Pick Up From Hotel / Airport in Delhi NCR / Gurgaon
Our Driver will come to pick you up from you hotel and drive to new Delhi railway station . Enjoy 2 hours train run to Agra cantt Flexible Pick-Up Time Recommended Pick-Up Time at 05:00 AM

08:10 hrs : Arrival at Agra cantt
On arrival at Agra cantt Railway station our representative will meet you and bring you by AC Cab. He will be present at the main entrance of Agra Cantt railway station with a board about your name so you can recognize him easily.

08:30 hrs : Meet Your Tour Guide on Arrival – Proceed to Taj Mahal
Visit Taj Mahal with you Tour Guide, it was built by Mughal Emperor Shah Jahan for his beloved wife Mumtaz Mahal

08:10 – Start Private Tour in AC Cab with Guide
Visit to the Taj Mahal which was built in the 17th century by Emperor Shah Jahan for his beloved wife Mumtaz (Taj Mahal remain closed for all visitors on Friday)

10:30 hrs : After Taj Mahal – Proceed to Agra Fort
After visiting Taj Mahal, proceed to Agra Fort. It was built in 1565 A.D. by Great Mughal Emperor Akbar.

12:30 hrs : Lunch Break
After the end of fort moving towards lunch providing you different flours of this city.

14:00 hrs : Tomb of I’timad-ud-Daulah / Mehtab Bagh
1 Tomb of I’timad-ud-Daulah is a Mughal mausoleum in the city of Agra 2 Mehtab Bagh is a charbagh complex in Agra, North India. It lies north of the Taj Mahal complex and the Agra Fort on the opposite side of the Yamuna River, in the flood plains

17:00 hrs : Deprature at Agra Cantt
We will drop you at Agra Cant Railway Station for your Onward Journey to Delhi.

17:50 hrs : You will be Board in the Train.
You will be Board in the Train.

19:30 hrs : Deprature at Airport/Hotel in NCR
On Arrival at Nizzamidin Railway Station, we will pick you from Station drive to Hotel/Airport, we will drop you Hotel/Airport.

North India Car Rental Services

Swift Dzire


Full Day (8 Hrs/80 Kms): Rs.1200
Extra Km: Rs.11
Extra Hrs: Rs.100
Night Charges (After 10.30 pm): Rs.200
Out of Station: Rs.12 per kms
Out Station TA: Rs.250

Toyota Etios


Full Day (8 Hrs/80 Kms): Rs.1300
Extra Km: Rs.12
Extra Hrs: Rs.100
Night Charges (After 10.30 pm): Rs.200
Out of Station: Rs.12 per km
Out Station TA: Rs.250

Innova


Full Day (8 Hrs/80 Kms): Rs.1600
Extra Km: Rs.14
Extra Hrs: Rs.100
Night Charges (After 10.30 pm): Rs.200
Out of Station: Rs.14 per kms
Out Station TA: Rs.300

Innova Crysta


Full Day (8 Hrs/80 Kms): Rs.2200
Extra Km: Rs.18
Extra Hrs: Rs.200
Night Charges (After 10.30 pm): Rs.200
Out of Station: Rs.16 per kms
Out Station TA: Rs.300

Ertiga

Full Day (8 Hrs/80 Kms): Rs.1500
Extra Km: Rs.13
Extra Hrs: Rs.100
Night Charges (After 10.30 pm): Rs.200
Out of Station: Rs.13 per kms
Out Station TA: Rs.250

Force Tempo 12 Seater

Full Day (8 Hrs/80 Kms): Rs.1200
Extra Km: Rs.11
Extra Hrs: Rs.100
Night Charges (After 10.30 pm): Rs.200
Out of Station: Rs.12 per kms
Out Station TA: Rs.250

Force Tempo - 14 Seater

Full Day (8 Hrs/80 Kms): Rs.1200
Extra Km: Rs.11
Extra Hrs: Rs.100
Night Charges (After 10.30 pm): Rs.200
Out of Station: Rs.12 per kms
Out Station TA: Rs.250

Xylo

Full Day (8 Hrs/80 Kms): Rs.1200
Extra Km: Rs.11
Extra Hrs: Rs.100
Night Charges (After 10.30 pm): Rs.200
Out of Station: Rs.12 per kms
Out Station TA: Rs.250

Indian Travel Services Blog

Read our Blog for valuable Indian travel information

Goa Travels

Andaman City Guide

/
About Andaman (Andaman City Guide) Floating in splendid isolation,…

Alleppey Travel Guide

/
About Alleppey Travel Guide (Alleppey City Information) About…

New Delhi Travel Guide

/
New Delhi Travel Guide This is where it all begins. And this…
Delhi_Agra_Jaipur_Tour1

India Trip

/
India Trip has something to provide for everyone, with regards…
Traditional Rajasthan Travels

Vaishno Devi Yatra

/
I am working for a hotel in Delhi and after so much of hectic…
Agra Travel Guide

Agra Travel Guide

/
About Agra Travel Guide Agra Travel Guide - Agra hosts some…
Delhi Jaipur Agra Tourism

Delhi Jaipur Agra Tourism

/
Delhi Jaipur Agra Tourism is also called Golden Triangle Tour…
Kashmir Vaishno Devi Travels

Kashmir Travel Guide

/
Kashmir Travel Guide Set like a jewelled crown on the map of…
Kerala Travel Guide

Kerala Travel Guide

/
Kerala Travel Guide Kerala is situated in the tropical Malabar…

Contact Us

Get Free Quote!

4 + 2 = ?

  • Our Customer is our priority

    We love our customers, so feel free to send us query related to Rajasthan Travel Tourism, Visit of Rajasthan, Tourism in Rajasthan, Traditional Rajasthan Travels, Rajasthan Travel Services

  • Indian Travel Services

    Reg. Office:– 4925/20, Gali No.113/5, B Block, Sant Nagar, Burari, Delhi-110084

  • 9818385445

  • Hours

    Monday – Saturday: 9am – 6pm

    Sunday: Closed